PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

For the purpose of the provisions in the Organic Data Protection Act 15 of 13 December 1999 (hereinafter referred to by its initials in Spanish “LOPD”) and other applicable laws, mind Bellvehí Advocats, prescription SLP informs its clients and any third parties that they are submitting their personal data to this firm under its Personal Data Protection Policy.

This Data Protection Policy shall be applicable to the personal data compiled by Bellvehí Advocats, health SLP by any means, whether written or electronic correspondence, receipt of business cards, data communication by phone, on the website or by filling out forms. It is understood that any client and/or third party that submits their personal data does so of their own free will and with their express consent.

File: The personal data compiled by any means by Bellvehí Advocats, SLP will be included in the file called "General Management File" kept at the registered office of Bellvehí Advocats, SLP (Plaza Independencia 16, 1 º, 1 ª, Girona) and notified to the Data Protection Agency. This file only contains identification data, such as the name, address, company, telephone number, fax number and email address.

Purpose: The purpose of this file is for the general administration and management of the firm for the purpose of providing good services to its clients and to be able to maintain contact with them or other professionals. Likewise, Bellvehí Advocats, S.L.P. may use this personal data to send commercial or legal information or any other information that Bellvehí Advocats, SLP considers to be of interest to its clients and/or third parties. Nobody is obliged to provide such data, however if they fail to do so, Bellvehí Advocats, SLP may not be able to provide any services to such persons or contact them.

Rights: Any third party that has submitted personal data to Bellvehí Advocats, SLP is entitled to access, modify, delete and oppose their personal data. These rights may be exercised by sending written notice to the registered office of Bellvehí Advocats or by e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Bellvehí Advocats, S.L.P. undertakes to comply with the obligation of confidentiality stipulated by applicable legislation regarding the data contained in its file.

In the event that Bellvehí Advocats, S.L.P. determines special conditions regarding data protection for a particular service, they shall prevail in the case of conflict between them and this Data Protection Policy.

The firm reserves the right to modify its Data Protection Policy in accordance with applicable legislation from time to time. Any modification of the Data Protection Policy will be published on the website: www.bellvehi.com and will be available to everyone.